U19 TRYOUTS

Competitive U19 Girls Softball 2019-2020 Season

Join the Calahoo Erins for the winter 2019-20 season! The team will travel to a minimum of 3 tournaments in the 2019 winter season and will be Division 1 Ladies League with a minimum of 4 tournaments for summer 2020 season.

Tryouts September 21 from 2:00-5:00 at Calahoo Diamonds

Please contact Coach Justine for registration forms and more information at jberube@cmlsales.com.

Edmonton Warriors U19A Tryout

Date : Nov 2, 2019

Time : 10-12pm

Location: WP Wagner High School (6310 Wagner Road NW, Edmonton)

Please register through : blairemadison@gmail.com

Tryouts for U14A, 16A, and 19A are will take place September 14th/15th and September 21st/22nd weekends – everyone welcome.

Coaches will be posted next week on Rage website, also watch website for registration and times will be posted once we see how many registrants we have for each division.

Questions can be directed to evaluations@reddeerragefastball.com

Or by texting or calling Jeff @ 403-598-1463

http://www.reddeerragefastball.com/

Sherwood Park Minor Softball is hosting ID Camps for U12A,U14A,U16A,U19A , U19 Select  Storm Teams (2020 season)  on September 14,15/19. Everyone is welcome to these ID Camps.

We will be hosting a free barbecue for all athletes on Saturday September 14/19  from 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.

Draw prizes for all athletes registered.

There is No charge for these Camps

ID Camp Location: Strathcona Athletic Park Diamonds (Behind Bev Facey High School)

Saturday – Sept 14/19

U12A – U14A – 10:00 -12:30 p.m.

Barbecue 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.

U16A – U19A : 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.

Sunday – Sept 15/19

U12A – U14A – 10:00  -12:30 p.m.

U16A – U19A : 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.

Register online at http://sherwoodparksoftball.rampregistrations.com/

If you have any questions you can contact Peter Gogich 780-267-1138 or Kelly Proskow 780-271-8742

Final Competitive Team Try Outs for anyone who has not attending previous sessions.

Servus Place, St Albert

Wednesday, October 2nd, 7:00 – 9:00 PM, Tudor Glen Fieldhouse

Thursday, October 3rd, 7:00 – 9:00 PM, Tudor Glen Fieldhouse

For Information and to register please contact:

U14 Dave Ross daveross@telusplanet.net

U16 Damon Clooney Damon@rbifactory.com

U19 Brett Harvie b.harvie@gpls.ca