U14 TRYOUTS

Registration for the Elite Girls Softball 2019-2020 Identification Camp is now OPEN!

September 14, 2019

John Fry Diamond, 9700-28 Avenue, Edmonton, AB – Diamond # 5

U12 & U14: 10 am – 1 pm

U16 & U19: 2 pm – 5 pm

Please visit www.edm-warriors.ca  to register as a participant for you or your child. Choose “Elite Girls Softball 2019-2020 Identification Camp” as the Season and choose your/your child’s Division accordingly.

If you have any questions or require more information, please contact Carey at clspreadbury@gmail.com.

See you on the Diamond!!

Tryouts for U14A, 16A, and 19A are taking place September 14-15 and September 21-22 – everyone welcome.

Coaches will be posted next week on Rage website, also watch website for registration and times will be posted once we see how many registrants we have for each division.

Questions can be directed to evaluations@reddeerragefastball.com or by texting or calling Jeff @ 403-598-1463

http://www.reddeerragefastball.com/

River City Hornets U14  – ID camp

U14-U16 Age Groups: Sept.15th

Where: Beaumont Four Seasons Park, Diamond Four

Time: 12:00pm – 4:00pm

ID CAMP For U19 : Sept.22 in Leduc… more details to come for U19

Dean Koluk  (dean.koluk@edmonton.ca)

Sherwood Park Minor Softball is hosting ID Camps for U12A,U14A,U16A,U19A , U19 Select  Storm Teams (2020 season)  on September 14,15/19. Everyone is welcome to these ID Camps.

We will be hosting a free barbecue for all athletes on Saturday September 14/19  from 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.

Draw prizes for all athletes registered.

There is No charge for these Camps

ID Camp Location: Strathcona Athletic Park Diamonds (Behind Bev Facey High School)

Saturday – Sept 14/19

U12A – U14A – 10:00 -12:30 p.m.

Barbecue 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.

U16A – U19A : 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.

Sunday – Sept 15/19

U12A – U14A – 10:00  -12:30 p.m.

U16A – U19A : 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.

Register online at http://sherwoodparksoftball.rampregistrations.com/

If you have any questions you can contact Peter Gogich 780-267-1138 or Kelly Proskow 780-271-8742

Final Competitive Team Try Outs for anyone who has not attending previous sessions.

Servus Place, St Albert

Wednesday, October 2nd, 7:00 – 9:00 PM, Tudor Glen Fieldhouse

Thursday, October 3rd, 7:00 – 9:00 PM, Tudor Glen Fieldhouse

For Information and to register please contact:

U14 Dave Ross daveross@telusplanet.net

U16 Damon Clooney Damon@rbifactory.com

U19 Brett Harvie b.harvie@gpls.ca